2020 Johanna and me, Janko Dada museum,Ein Hod,Israel

2019 Data Mining, Eretz Israel Museum, Tel aviv, Israel.

2019 Tuesdays with the Collection, MOCAK, Krakow, Poland

2019 Rondo. Braverman gallery, Tel Aviv 

2017,self print,Hermann struck museum,Haifa,istrael.   

2016 Artificial Islands, with Nezaket Ekici, Galeria Labirynt, Lublin, Poland

2015 Going, Going Gone, Haifa museum of art, Haifa, Israel.

2015 Solid and soft, with Nezaket Ekici ,DNA gallery, Berlin, Germany.

2015 “Fossils”, with Nezaket Ekici, Petach Tkiva Museum of Art, Petach Tikva, Israel

2014 “In Relation” with Nezaket Ekici, Saarbruken Stadt Galerie, Saarbrucken, Germany

2014 “All is Gold”, The Municipal Gallery, Rehovot, Israel

2013 “In Relation” with Nezaket Ekici, Siemens Sanat, Istanbul.Turkey

2013 “In Relation” with Nezaket Ekici, Artisterium VI, Tbilisi, Georgia

2013 solo project at Threshold Gallery in “India art fair”, New Delhi, India

2012 “In Relation” with Nezaket Ekici at Braverman Gallery, Tel Aviv

2012 1,2,3 Herring, MoCA Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan

2011 The Curator, The Petach Tikva Museum of Art, Israel

2011 The Memorial employee”, Dana art Gallery, Kibbutz Yad Mordechai, Israel

2010 Bread & Bunker, Mediations Biennale, Poznan, Poland

2009 Bunkerbrot, MARS Gallery, Moscow biennale, Moscow, Russia

2008 Bread & Bunker, G.D.K Gallery, Berlin

2007 Salt & Ever, The Heder Gallery, Tel Aviv

2005 Precise, Blurrr International Biennale, Kalisher, Tel Aviv

To Be An Apprentice, Avni Institute of Art and Design, Jaffa

2004 The Agency, Hakibbutz gallery, Tel Aviv

2020

Here are all the Flowers,Koresh Gallery,Jerusalem,Israel

Experimental Film and Video,Czong Institute for Contemporary Art,Gyeonggi-do,South Korea

Keter Plastic,Zuzu Gallery,Israel

100 Ways to Live a Minute,Pushkin Museum,Moscow,Russia

Nezaket Ekici and Shahar Marcus,Städtische Galerie Nordhorn,Nordhorn,Germany

Seeds,FED Square,Melbourne,Australia.

Video art Maiden,Calamata,Greece

2019

La Videoperformance Internazionale,MACRO Museo d´Arte Contemporanea Roma,Rome,Italy

Lives Death and Miracles,Ospizio Giovani Artisti,Rome,Italy

Water(Proof)Federation Square,Melbourne, VIC,Australia

Water(Proof)Momentum,Berlin,Germany

Muster der Macht | Pattern(s) of PowerOberwelt e.V. Stuttgart,tGermany

Artist in the Field of Art,Museum of Contemporary Art in Kraków (MOCAK) Krakow,Poland

Ostrale Biennale O´19Ostrale, Dresden, Germany

Artisterium 2019 – Tbilisi International Contemporary Art Exhibition,Artisterium, Tbilisi, Georgia

TBQ The Schechter Institutes- Tel Aviv,Israel

Action Lublin! Chapter 3 Operations on Places, Lublin, Poland

2018 

Now & After ’18 – ARTPLAY Design Center, Moscow

“To the end of land”,The National gallery,New Delhi,India

Last chance to see,Villa Tamaris – Centre d´ArtLa Seyne sur MerFrance

Loop Festival 2018,Loop Festiva,Barcelona,Spain

LunaThe Schechter Institutes- Tel Aviv CampusTel Aviv,Israel

Baustellenfest Haus am Waldsee, Berlin, Germany

The land of promise;video art from israel,MODEM Centre for Modern and Contemporary Arts, Debrecen, Hungary

Money with capital “m”, Haifa Museum of Art, Haifa, Israel

Premio Combat 2018 Prize,Premio Combat Prize,Livorno, Italy

found a mentalism IISt James Cavalier Centre for Creativity, Valletta, Malta

Ewna Green Movie Festa (EMAP Video Portrait 2.5)Total Museum of Contemporary Art, Seoul, South Korea

Ibrida Festival delle Arti Intermediali 3° edizioneIbrida Festival Delle Arti Intermediali, .Forli, Italy

Silent Territory, Institut Français de Casablanca, Casablanca, Morocco

 

2017

6th Thessaloniki Biennale Of Contemporary ArtThessaloniki Biennale of Contemporary ArtThessaloniki Greece

3. Biennale der Künstler im Haus der Kunst – Faktor X – das Chromosom der KunstBiennale der Künstler im Haus der KunstMunichGermany

The 3rd Mediterranean Biennale In Sakhnin Valley – Out Of PlaceMediterranean BiennaleHaifa

2nd Addis Video Art Festival – Love Triangle – Addis Video Art Festival, Addis Abeba

KIZART – Palazzo delle Esposizioni, Rome

10° Proyector Festival Madrid – [.BOX] Videoart project space, Milan

Bideodromo 2017 – Bideodromo- Experimental film and Video Festival, Bilbao

Proyector – Proyector- International Videoart Festival, Madrid

Video Portrait Vol.2, Total Museum of Contemporary Art, Seoul, South Korea

APhF:17. Athens photo Festival, Benaki Museum, Athens, Greece

YICCA 16/17, Final Exhibition, Rooster Gallery, Vilnius, Lithuania

Art in Art, Museum of Contemporary Art in Krakow, Krakow, Poland

Untitled, Braverman Gallery, Tel Aviv, Israel

Kunstwerk Leben, Art museum in Solingen, Solingen, Germany

11th Arte Laguna Prize- Arte Laguna Prize, Venice, Italy

A Basement In The Attic- Harlan Levey Projects, Brussels, Belgium

 

2016

Subspace, International Photography Festival, Tel-Aviv

Universum, International Photography Festival, Tel-Aviv

Medicine in Art, Museum of Contemporary Art, Krakow, Poland

Things to Come, Petach Tikva Museum of Art, Petach Tikva

Berlin Case, APT Art Gallery, Yekaterinburg, Russia

ARTVIDEOKOELN International Torrence Museum of Art, Los Angeles, USA

2015

Shoot: about performance, DNA gallery, Berlin, Germany.

Recurrence, Nimac. Nicosia, Cyprus.

Re:Start – Braverman Gallery, Tel Aviv

Changing Perspectives – Haifa Museum of Art, Haifa

Solid and Soft – DNA, Berlin

Ich und Du – Hospitalshof Stuttgart, Stuttgart

2014

Ekpharsis, Hermitage, Saint-Petersburg, Russia

In creation, Museum of Contemporary Art (MoCA), Taipei, Taiwan

The Winners, Haifa Museum of Art, Israel

Les Rencontres Internationales,Haus der Kulturen der Welt,Berlin,Germany

Beyond, Galerie Maubert, Paris, France

Les Rencontres Internationales, Gaîté Lyrique (Palais de Tokyo), Paris, France

2013

WPA’s Experimental Media 2013, The Phillips Collection, Washington DC, USA.

Faust Kunsthalle,”Schwerelos”, Hannover, Germany.

“The Compromised Land” Neuberger Museum of Art New York, New York, USA.

Panorama Weserburg Museum of Modern Art, Bremen, Germany

The Wro Biennale, Wroclaw, Poland

Kino der Kunst, Munich, Germany

.SAU Affero gallery, NJ, ,”Awards Images Moving and Art “Global

2012

The Mediations Biennale, Poznan, Poland

The 2nd Ural Industrial Biennale of Contemporary Art, Yekaterinburg, Russia

Catastrophes and Incidences, DNA gallery, Berlin, Germany

Afterwards, Total Museum, Seoul, Korea

Art Laguna prize, Arsenale, Venice, Italy

Middle East Europe, Dox Gallery, Prague, Czech Republic

2011

Art is Art is Art, Moscow Museum Of Modern Art, Moscow, Russia

The Museum, Presents Itself, Tel Aviv Museum of Art, Tel Aviv, Israel

Nord Art international exhibition, Büdelsdorf, Germany

Spring Exhibition, Kunsthal Charlottenborg, Copenhagen, Denmark

2010

As I remember, Kunstraum und Ateliers, Dresden, Germany

Celeste prize finalists, The Invisible Dog, New York, USA

The Meaning of Windows, Israel Museum youth wing, Jerusalem, Israel

Israeli Video, Haifa Museum of Art, Israel

Trembling Time, TATE Modern, London – Screenings program dedicated to

recent video art from Israel, Curators: Stuart Komer and Sergio Edelsztein

The Calm Before the Storm, Winzavod, Moscow

2009

3rd Moscow Biennale, Moscow, Curator: Irena Yshkova

Nuit Blanch, Paris, France, Curator: Marie Shek

Tina b Festival of Art, Prague

FUSO International Video Art Annual of Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal

Naoussa International Film Festival, Greece

Athens Video Art Festival 2009, Athens, Greece

Performance Evening, Israel Museum Sculpture Garden, Jerusalem, curator: Amitai Mendelson

2008

Real Thing, Braverman Gallery, Tel Aviv

Wa(h)re Kunst, Concent art e.V. Gallery, Berlin, Germany

2020

Artis exhibition grant

2018

winner of the Premio Combat  Prize, Livorno, Italy

asylum art production grant

2013

honorable mention for “Seeds”, VideoMedeja Novi sad, Serbia

2012

production grant Lighthouse video festival, England

Mifal Hapais production grant for Seeds

2011

The Israeli Ministry of Culture award for “Artist in the community”

2015

The Discovery award, Loop art fair and festival,Barcelona,Spain.

2013

The Israeli Ministry of Culture award for Encouraging Creativity.
2013 Special mention for “seeds” at the 20 min\max film festival, Ingolstadt, Germany.

2012

Winner of the “press” award, Laguna art prize,Venice,Italy

2011

Winner of the celeste prize-video award

2011 ArtMuse video festival, first place for “Freeze”, Bocholt, Germany

2010

Art OMI, New York

2009

Special mention for “frog test” video art. The Jerusalem International Film festival, Israel.
Jerusalem Film Festival, Experimental Cinema Award Naoussa Film Festival People’s Choice Award

2008

Beatrice Kolliner award for young artist, Israel Museum of Art

2006

Young Artist Award, Ministry Of Education And Culture

1993‐1997

BA Linguistics, University of Tel Aviv

1999‐2004

MA History of Art, University of Tel Aviv
Lives and works in Tel Aviv